Who's John Taylor?

n9329976_54594179_5592.jpg




Name : John Lloyd Taylor

Nickname : J.T

Born : March 23, 1982

 

Occupations : Musician, Guitarist, vocals and musical director for the Jonas Brothers  and Bulldozer band member.


Instruments : Guitar

 


John Taylor is a member of the Jonas Brothers since 2005. He’s here since the beginning.

He has appears in several episodes of “Jonas Brothers : Living The Dream”, he performed In the “Hannah Montana & Miley Cyrus : Best of Both Worlds Concert” and “Jonas Brothers : The 3D Concert Experience”.

He also featured in “JONAS” in episode 5 “Band’s Best Friend” as Joe’s history teacher.

 

He also produces his own music, his songs are “Dreamdate”, “Karen”, “Engineers and Architects”, “Waiting”…


You can listen them on his myspace : http://www.myspace.com/thedragonslayer


By Marie V

 

MORE PHOTOS >>>    HERE
Pour être informé des derniers articles, inscrivez vous :