JB's third Album

Publié le par Jonas's Girls


BB good

I'll pick you up at seven
 we could drive
around
and see a movie
Every scene will have a meaning but
 you'll be the one that moves me


I've been hurt before so baby
promise that you're gonna be true
I'm gonna B B Good so tell me
 that you're gonna be good too

You gotta B B Good to me
I'm gonna B B Good to you
We'll be happy as can be
Just gotta B B Good to me
Baby


I'm gonna treat you right we'll never fight
now baby you can trust me
When I hold you tight I feel alright
I guess that I'm just lucky


I've been hurt before so baby
promise that you're gonna be true
I'm gonna B B Good so tell me
 that you're gonna be good too


You gotta B B Good to me
I'm gonna B B Good to you
We'll be happy as can be
Just gotta B B Good to me
Baby


Listen girl you gotta be good
I dont wanna hurt you
I wanna kiss you

You gotta be be good to me
I'm gonna be be good to you
We'll be happy as can be

Just gotta be be good to me, baby!
come on come on

You gotta B B Good to me
I'm gonna B B Good to you
We'll be happy as can be
Just gotta B B good to me
yeah


Listen girl you're outta control
 I think you and me
would be a great couple yeah

Burnin'up

I'm hot
You're cold
You
go around
like you know
Who I am but you don't
But you got me on my toes


I'm sleeping into the lava
And I'm trying to keep from going under
Baby you turned the temperature hotter
Cause I'm burnin' up, burning up for you baby

(Come on girl)

I fell (I fell)
So fast (so fast)
can't hold myself
Back
High heels,(High heels)
Red dress (red dress)
All by yourself,
Gotta catch my breath


I'm sleeping into the lava
And I'm trying to keep from going under
Baby you turned the temperature hotter
Cause I'm burnin' up, burnin' up for you baby


Walk through the crowd
All I can see
is you
Staring' me down
(Oh)
I know you feel it too


I'm sleeping into the lava
And I'm trying to keep from going under
Baby you turned the temperature hotter
'Cause I'm burnin' up, burnin' up for you baby

I'm sleeping into the lava
And I'm trying to keep from going under
Baby you turned the temperature hotter
Cause I'm burnin' up, burnin' up for you baby

 Yeah, its burning up
In this place tonight
The brothers singing loud (and we're feeling right!)
Get up and dance (don't try and fight it!)
Naw, for real (and that's no lie!)
Stop, drop and roll (and touch the floor!)
(It keeps on burnin' up)
More and more!
I got JB with me, layin' it down
Come on boys
Let's bring the chorus around!


I'm sleeping into the lava (burnin' up burnin' up)
And I'm trying to keep from going under (yeah)
Baby you turned the temperature hotter (Come on)
Cause I'm burnin' up, burnin' up for you baby

Burnin' up, burnin' up for you baby

shelf

She’s such a flirt
And I am in a lonely heart
Give it a chance
For our
love
to start
But you’ll never see
If you don’t give me a shot
To show you what I’ve got


But it’s too late to pretend
You know me
better than I know myself
Don’t take my heart and put it on a shelf
Always someone else
The next guy who will
Make your cold heart melt
I’m gonna give my love to someone else

I held your hand
It felt like a movie
I’ve made some plans
But you were already
Moving on now
And I was stuck under a rainy cloud
But you don’t seem to care

But it’s alright cause

It’s too late to pretend
You know me better than I know myself
Don’t take my heart and put it on a shelf
Always someone else
The next guy who will
Make your cold heart melt
I’m gonna give my love to someone else

I’m tired of wasting all my time
My heart
is hanging on this line
Leave it for someone else
Don’t leave it on a shelf

It’s too late to pretend
You know me better than I know myself
Don’t take my heart and put it on a shelf

La la la la la
La la la la la


Everybody!
Always someone else
The next guy who will Make your cold heart melt

I’m gonna give my love to someone else

one man show

I feel like I'm gonna go insane
'Cause I keep hearin' your voice call my name
In an empty room, girl, you're the one I see
Let me tell you, girl, you're history

I'm a one
man show
I don't need no one
I'll be fine alone
Oh yeah
You can call me but
I won't pick up my phone
'Cause I'm a one man show
Oh yeah
I don't need you girl

Girl you broke my heart and let me down
I'd be better off if you weren't around
Took my
love and threw it on the ground
Saying goodbye girl don't make a sound

I'm a one man show
I don't need no one
I'll be fine alone

Oh yeah
You can call me but
I won't pick up my phone
'Cause I'm a one man show
Oh yeah
I don't need you girl

I was so blind
Now I finally see
Everything you did to me
We thought it might change
And we could find a place
Where we can be happy too


I'm a one man show
I don't need no one
I'll be fine alone
Oh yeah
You can call me but
I won't pick up my phone
'Cause I'm a one man show
Oh yeah, yeah
I don't need you girl

I'm a one man show
I don't need no one
I'll be fine alone
Oh yeah
You can call me but
I won't pick up my phone
'Cause I'm a one man show
Oh yeah
I don't need you girl
Yeah

Lovebug

Called her for the first time yesterday
Finally find my missing part of me
Felt so close but you were far away
Left me without anything to say


Now I'm speechless,
over the edge,
I'm just breathless,
I never thought
that I'd catch this
love bug again
hopeless,
head over heels
in the moment,
I never thought
that I'd get hit
but this love bug again

I can't get your smile out of my mind
(I can't get you out of my mind)
I think about your eyes all the time
Beautiful but you don't even try
(you don't even, don't even try)
Modesty
is just so hard to find

Now I'm speechless,
over the edge, I'm just breathless,
I never thought
that I'd catch this
love bug again
hopeless,
head over heels
in the moment,
I never thought
that I'd get hit
but this love bug again

Kissed her for the first time yesterday
everything I wish that it will be
suddenly, I forgot how to speak
hopeless, breathless
baby can't you see?

Now I'm!

Now I'm speechless,
over the edge,
I'm just breathless,
I never thought
that I'd catch this
love bug again
Now I'm hopeless,
head over heels
in the moment,
I never thought
that I'd get hit
but this love bug again
(ohhh!)
Love Bug again
(whoooo!)


Tonight


Well here we are again
Throwing punch-lines no one wins
As the morning sun begins to rise
We're fading fast and we won't work this out

No we're not gonna work this out tonight
(We won't work this out)
No we're not gonna make this right
So i'll give a kiss and say goodbye
(give a kiss goodbye)
Cause we're not gonna work this out
Tonight

Every single words been said
(Who oh oh)
Broke each others hearts again
(who oh oh)
As the star lit sky begins to shine
We're breaking down
She screams out

No we're not gonna work this out tonight
(We won't work this out)
No we're not gonna make this right
So i'll give a kiss and say goodbye
(give a kiss goodbye)
Cause we're not gonna work this out
Tonight

(Ohh, Ohh, Ohh, Ohh)
We don't have to fight
Tonight
(Ohh, Ohh, Ohh, Ohh)
We just gotta try
Tonight
(We're gonna work this out)
We don't have to fight
Tonight

We just gotta try
TONIGHT!!!


No we're not gonna work this out tonight
(We won't work this out)
No we're not gonna make this right
So i'll give a kiss and say goodbye
(give a kiss goodbye)
Cause we're not gonna work this out
Tonight

Well, there's no need to fight we're just wasting time
(Tonight)
If you give it time well then maybe you'll find
(We might work this out )
Well, we know we're in love so let's keep it alive
(Keep it alive, keep it alive)
(Tonight)
I'm starting to see the morning light
We've finally work this out.



Can't have you


You warned me that you were gonna leave
Never thought you would really go
I was blind
But baby now I see
Broke your heart
But now I know
That I was being such a fool
And I didn't deserve you


I don't wanna fall asleep
Cause I don't know if I'll get up
And I don't wanna cause a scene
But I'm dyin' without your love
Beggin' hear your voice
Tell me you love me too
'Cause I'd rather just be alone
If I know that I can't have you


Looking at the letter you that you left
(The letter that you left, will I ever get you back?)
Wondering if I'll ever get you back
Dreaming about when I'll see you next
(When will I see you next? Will I ever get you back?)
Knowing that I never will forget
(I won't forget, I won't forget)

That I was being such a fool
That I still don't deserve you


I don't wanna fall asleep
Cause I don't know if I'll get up
And I don't wanna cause a scene
cause I'm dyin' without your love
Beggin' hear your voice
Tell me you love me too
'Cause I'd rather just be alone
If I know that I can't have you


So tell me what we're fighting for
'Cause you know that truth means so much more
'Cause you would if you could
Don't lie

'Cause I'd give everything that I've got left
To show you I mean what I have said
I know I was such a fool
But I can't live without you

I don't wanna fall asleep
 I don't know if I'll get up
 don't wanna cause a scene
But I'm dyin' without your love
Beggin' hear your voice
Tell me you love me too
'Cause I'd rather just be alone
If I know that I can't have you


I don't wanna fall asleep
Cause I don't know if I'll get up
And I don't wanna cause a scene
cause I'm dyin' without your love
Beggin' hear your voice
Tell me you love me too
'Cause I'd rather just be alone
If I know that I can't have you

Video Girls

Girl: OMG did you hear I'm dating a Jonas Brothers? It's so hot!

You met at work, you should have known better
Its gonna suck when the
camera stops rolling
And you find out soon that the treatment wasn't worth it
They're all the same
They all want the money
They're all insane
They live for fame, honey
They laugh at you when you're not even being funny


Well I've been here before
And I've seen first hand and front row seat
This little thing they call a video girl

Video girl rocked my world
For a whole two seconds
And now I know
I'm not about to be another victim
Of video girl syndrome
Get out of my face
Get out of my space
Get some class and kiss the past
'Cause I'm not about to be another victim
Of video girl syndrome

You know it's bad when your mama doesn't like her
All your friends are saying she's a liar
Never ending phone calls aren't enough
(It's not enough, it's never enough)
Move to L.A., got no talent
Not even like you won a Miss Teen Pageant
Daddy pays your bills but you still whine

Well I've been here before
And I've seen first hand and front row seat
What happens to a man when he gets in the hands of a...

Video girl rocked my world
For a whole two seconds
And now I know
I'm not about to be another victim
Of video girl syndrome
Get out of my face
Get out of my space
Get some class and kiss the past
'Cause I'm not about to be another victim
Of video girl syndrome


You are never gonna see me miss her
Video girl syndrome
I'm not gonna be another victim
Of video girl syndrome

Video girl rocked my world
For a whole two seconds
And now I know
I'm not about to be another victim
Of video girl syndrome
Get out of my face
Get out of my space
Get some class and kiss the past
'Cause I'm not about to be another victim
Of video girl syndrome

I won't be a victim of
video girl syndrome


Pushin' me away 

Run, Run like you do, I'm chasing you
I'm on your tail, I'm gaining fast, you're going nowhere
Try to fix what you've done, turn back the sun
The night is calling and we're falling faster now


Pushing me away
Every last word, every single thing you say
Pushing me away 
try to stop it now but it's already too late
Pushing me away
If you really don't care  say it to my face
Pushing me away
push push pushing me away

Stop! Tell me the truth cause I'm so confused
Spinning round these walls are falling down and I need you
More than you know, I'm not letting go,
getting close, so take my hand
And please just tell me why 

Pushing me away
Every last word, every single thing you say
Pushing me away 
try to stop it now but it's already too late
Pushing me away
If you really don't care say it to my face
Pushing me away

Push push pushing me away (x8)

Pushing me away
Every last word, every single thing you say
Pushing me away
try to stop it now but it's already too late
Pushing me away
If you really don't care  say it to my face
Pushing me away
You push push pushing me away

Pushing me away

Sorry

Broken hearts and last goodbyes
Restless nights
But lullabies help to make this pain go away
I realize I let you down
Told you that I'd be around
I'm building up the strength just to say

I'm Sorry
For breaking all the promises that I wasn't around to keep
It's on me,
This time is the last time that I will ever beg you to stay
But your already on your way


Filled with sorrow, filled with pain
Knowing that I am to blame
For leaving your heart out in the rain
And I know your gonna walk away
And leave me with the price to pay
Before you go I wanted to say

I'm Sorry
For breaking all the promises that I wasn't around to keep
It's on me,
This time is the last time that I will ever beg you to stay
But your already on your way


Can't make it alive on my own
But if you have to go,
Then please girl, just leave me alone
'Cause I don't want to see
You and me going our separate ways
I'm begging you to stay
If it isn't too late

I'm Sorry
For breaking all the promises that I wasn't around to keep
It's all me,
This time is the last time that I will ever beg you to stay
But your already on your way


But your already on your way


Got me going crazy

Hey there , pretty lady
Tell me how you doin'
And tell me, what can I do to help
'Cause I've been thinking of you
For a little while now
And this right here is how I feel


Girl , you got me going crazy
Knock me off my feet
Now you've got me begging , baby
Begging, baby, please
All I wanna know is do you wanna get away
Get away with me
'Cause girl I don't know what to do
'Cause I'm so in love with you


Head all over my heels
Yeah, I know how I feel
Girl, you know that I'm
in love
Oh I once was lonely
Now I know you love me
This right here is how I feel

Girl, you got me going crazy
Knock me off my feet
Now you've got me begging, baby
Begging, baby, please
All I wanna know is do you wanna get away
Get away with me
'Cause girl I don't know what to do
'Cause I'm so in love with you

Come On!

All I wanna know is, do you wanna get away?

Girl, you got me going crazy
Knock me off my feet
Now you've got me begging, baby
Girl, I'm on my knees
All I wanna know is do you wanna get away?
Get away with me
'Cause girl, I don't know what to do
'Cause I'm so in love
So in love
So in love with you

a little bit longer

Got the news today
Doctors said i had to stay
A little bit longer and i'd be fine

When I thought it'd all be done
When I thought it'd all been said
A little bit longer and I'll be fine.


But you don't know what you got 'til it's gone
And you don't know what it's like to feel so low
And everytime you smile, you laugh, you glow
You don't even know, know, know.
You don't even know.

All this time goes by
Still no reason why
A little bit longer and I'll be fine.

Waitin' on a cure
But none of them are sure
A little bit longer and I'll be fine

But you don't know what you got 'til it's gone
And you don't know what it's like to feel so low
And everytime you smile, you laugh, you glow
You dont even know, know, know
You dont even know, know, know.
You dont even know, no.

2, 3, 4!

And you don't know what you got 'til it's gone.
Don't know what it's like to feel so low, yeah!
And everytime you smile, you laugh, you glow,
You dont even know! no! yeah! woah!

So I'll wait 'til kingdom come.
All the highs and lows are gone
A little bit longer and I'll be fine.
I'll be... fine


When You Look Me In The Eyes

Ohh,Ohh, Yeah!
OhhOhhooh
If the heart is
always searchin',
Can you ever find a home?
I've been lookin' for that someone,
I'll never make it on my own
Dreams can't take the place of lovin' you,
There's gotta be a million reasons why it's true.


When you look me in the eyes,
And tell me that you love me.
Everything's alright,
When you're right here by my side.
When you look me in the eyes,
I catch a glimpse of heaven.
I find my paradise,
When you look me in the eyes.


How long will I be waiting,
To be with you again
I'm gonna tell you that I love you,
In the best way that I can.
I can't take a day without you here,
You're the light that make my darkness disappear.

When you look me in the eyes,
And tell me that you love me.
Everything's alright,
When you're right here by my side.
When you look me in the eyes,
I catch a glimpse of heaven.
I find my paradise,
When you look me in the eyes.

More and more, I start to realize,
I can reach my tomorrow,
I can hold my head up high,
And it's all because you're by my side.

When you look me in the eyes,
And tell me that you love me.
Everything's alright,
When you're right here by my side.
When I hold you in my arms,
I know that it's forever.
I just gotta let you know,
I never wanna let you go.

Cause when you look me in the eyes.

And tell me that you love me.
Everything's alright,
When you're right here by my side.
When you look me in the eyes,
I catch a glimpse of heaven.
I find my paradise,
When you look me in the eyes.
Oh. oh yeah

                                                                                                                                                                                              By Bérangère























Publié dans PAROLES

Pour être informé des derniers articles, inscrivez vous :

Commenter cet article